Boys IHSAA state tournament pairings

ihsaalogo

Boys IHSAA Sectionals:

Class 4A - At Kokomo

First Round - Tuesday, March 4

Logansport vs. Marion – 6 p.m.

Jeff vs. Harrison – 7:30 p.m.

Second Round - Friday, March 7

Logansport/Marion winner vs. Kokomo – 6 p.m.

Jeff/Harrison winner vs. McCutcheon – 7:30 p.m.

Class 3A - At Twin Lakes

First Round - Tuesday, March 4

Twin Lakes vs. Maconaquah – 7 p.m.

First Round - Wednesday, March 5

Northwestern vs. Peru – 6 p.m.

Western vs. West Lafayette – 7:30 p.m.

Second Round - Friday, March 7

Benton Central vs. Twin Lakes/Maconaquah winner – 6 p.m.

Northwestern/Peru winner vs. Western/West Lafayette winner – 7:30 p.m.

Class 3A – At Frankfort

First Round - Tuesday, March 4

Lebanon vs. Frankfort – 7 p.m.

Second Round - Friday, March 7

Western Boone vs. North Montgomery – 6 p.m.

Crawfordsville vs. Lebanon/Frankfort winner – 7:30 p.m.

Class 2A - At Rensselaer Central

First Round - Tuesday, March 4

Delphi vs. Rensselaer Central – 7 p.m.

Second Round - Friday, March 7

North Judson vs. North Newton – 6 p.m.

Winamac vs. Delphi/Rensselaer Central – 7:30 p.m.

Class 2A – At Fountain Central

First Round - Tuesday, March 4

Fountain Central vs. Riverton Parke – 6 p.m.

South Vermillion vs. Clinton Central – 8 p.m.

Second Round - Friday, March 7

Seeger vs. Fountain Central/Riverton Parke winner – 6 p.m.

Southmont vs. South Vermillion/Clinton Central winner – 7:30 p.m.

Class A - At Caston

First Round - Tuesday, March 4

North White vs. South Newton – 6:30 p.m.

West Central vs. Tri-County – 8 p.m.

Second Round - Friday, March 7

Pioneer vs. North White/South Newton winner – 6:30 p.m.

Caston vs . West Central/Tri-County winner – 8 p.m.

Class A – At North Vermillion

First Round - Tuesday, March 4

Rockville vs. Turkey Run – 6 p.m.

Covington vs. Central Catholic – 7:30 p.m.

Second Round - Friday, March 7

North Vermillion vs. Rockville/Turkey Run winner – 6 p.m.

Attica vs. Covington/Central winner – 7:30 p.m.

Class A – At Tri-Central

First Round - Tuesday, March 4

Clinton Prairie vs. Carroll – 6 p.m.

Tri-Central vs. Rossville – 7:30 p.m.

Second Round - Friday, March 7

Faith Christian vs. Clinton Prairie/Carroll winner – 6 p.m.

Frontier vs. Tri-Central/Rossville winner – 7:30 p.m.

blog comments powered by Disqus